Konzerte.

24.4.17 Oorsprong Series, (Sun-Mi Hong-dr & Edith Steyer-as, cl) Amsterdam

23.3.17 Projekt Schwedt, Donau115, Berlin, Donaustr.115, 20h

11.3.17 Herzwerg (Steyer/Schleiermacher/Roder/Griener), Saxstall, Pohrsdorf

9.3.17 Herzwerg (Steyer/Schleiermacher/Roder/Griener), Sowieso, Weisestr. 24, 20.30h

8.3.17 Composers Orchestra Berlin, Kunstfabrik Schlot, Invalidenstr. 117, 21h

3.11.16 Cactus – Das Joni Mitchell Projekt

Jazzfest Saalfeld, Thüringen

7.10. Projekt Schwedt

Edith Steyer – Altsaxophon, Klarinette
Volker Meitz – Orgel, Keyboards
Fabian Kalbitzer – Bass
Bernd Öszevim – Schlagzeug

Aufsturz, Jazzclub69, Oranienburger Str.67, 21h

 

6.10.16 Composers Orchestra Berlin

Kunstfabrik Schlot
Invalidenstr. 117, Mitte
21.00h

 

29.9.16 Müller/Dimitriadis/Steyer & Allemano/Wong/Dimitridis/Lotz

Donau115, Donaustr.115, 21h

 

20.8.16 Cactus – Das Joni Mitchell Projekt

Gartenkonzerte, Eberswalde
Info folgt

 

21.7.16 Welf Dorr Unit

Welf Dorr – Altsaxophon
Edith Steyer – Klarinette, Altsaxophon
Gerhard Gschlössl – Posaune
Jan Roder – Bass
Bernd Öszevim – Schlagzeug

…play compositions by Welf Dorr, Edith Steyer, Sun Ra, etc.

 

Neu West Berlin, 21h
Yorkstr. 86, Berlin-Kreuzberg

 

10.6.16 Projekt Schwedt

Edith Steyer – Altsaxophon, Klarinette
Volker Meitz – Orgel, Keyboards
Fabian Kalbitzer – Bass
Bernd Öszevim – Schlagzeug

 

Sowieso, Neukölln
Weisestr. 24
12049 Berlin, 20.30h

 

4.6.16  sound & momentum

performance to the exhibition We see heaven up side down

Susanna Hood (CAN) – voice, dance
Edith Steyer – alto saxophone, clarinet
Horst Nonnenmacher – bass
Adrian Krok – drums

 

Novila, Hasselwerder Str. 22, Berlin Schöneweide

20h

 

19.5.16 Affäre Bela B.

Edith Steyer – Altsaxophon, Klarinette
Ernst Deuker – Kontrabassklarinette
Martin Klenk – Violoncello
Reinhard Lippert – Akkordeon, Viola

 

Klangwert, Schwerin, 20h,
http://www.klangwert.net/

 

 

13.5.16 Cactus – Das Joni Mitchell Projekt

Jazzkeller 69, Aufsturz-Klub, Oranienburger Str. 67
Beginn 21h

 

8.5.16 Kürvers/Curran/Steyer

Brianne Curran – Violine
Klaus Kürvers – KontrabassEdith Steyer – Altsaxophon, Klarinette

 

Cafe Niessen, 20hSchwedter Str. 78
10437 Berlin

 

 

22.3.16 “Blossom”

Susanna Hood (CAN) – voice, dance
Edith Steyer – alto saxophone, clarinet
Manuel Miethe – soprano saxophone
Andreas Willers – guitar
Yorgos Dimitridis – drums

 

Kühlspot Social Club, 20.30

 

13.2.16 Foussat/Capurso/Steyer

Jean-Marc Foussat (FR) – electronic devices
Marialuisa Capurso – Stimme
Edith Steyer – Alsaxophon, Klarinette, Krummhorn

 

Club der poln. Versager
Ackerstr. 168
10115 Berlin, 20h

 

13.12.15 Capurso-Rapaport-Birkenhauer-Steyer

experimental mit

Marialuisa Capurso – voc
Edith Steyer – as, cl, krummhorn
Charlotte Birkenhauer – vibraphone
Kostia Rapoport – electronics

 

Greenhouse, Berlin
Gottlieb-Dunkel-Straße 44

21h

 

 

5.12.15 Composers Orchestra Berlin

…mit neuen Kompositionen von Hazel Leach

 

Kunstfabrik Schlot
Invalidenstr. 117, Mitte
21.00h

 

 

3.12.15 Stummfilm & Musik: Tuvalu

Marialuisa Capurso – voc
Edith Steyer – as, cl, krummhorn
Adrian Krok – dr

Für weitere Informationen bitte mich direkt kontaktieren: edith.steyer@gmx.de

 

22.10.15 Rosen Quintett (jazzy & free impro on german medieval songs)

Nikolaus Neuser – tp
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Benedikt Joch – git
Igor Spallati – b
Kay Lübke – dr

Swingladen, Schloss Lübbenau
Lange Straße 15
03222 Lübbenau, 20h

 

2.10.15 Affäre Bela B.

Ernst Deuker – kbcl
Miriam Siebenstädt – as, acl
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Reinhard Lippert – acc, vla

Werk3, Schwerin

 

25.9.15 Chiffchaff

Nikolaus Neuser – tp
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Dirk Steglich – ts, fl
Johannes Fink – vcl
Leo Auri – p
Maike Hilbig – b

 

DAI, Heidelberg, 20h

 

 

24.9.15

Dead Fish Quartet (compositions and improvisations between jazz, ethno and free improvisation)

Fabiana Striffler – v
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Berit Jung – b
Charlie Birkenhauer – vib

Jazzclub Bb-Flat Berlin,
Rosenthalerstr. 13, Mitte
21h

 

16.5.15
Deuker/Siebenstädt/Lippert/Steyer

The Bartok Impro Project

Ernst Deuker – kbcl
Miriam Siebenstädt – as, acl
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Reinhard Lippert – acc, vla

 

Club der polnischen Versager

Ackerstr. 168
10115 Berlin, 20h

 

 

13.5.15
Femmes Futürres (compositions – free – rhythmic)

Kathrin Lemke – as, bcl
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Adam Pultz-Melbye – b
Michael Griener – dr

 

Sowieso, Neukölln
Weisestr. 24
12049 Berlin, 20.30h

 

3.5.15
Cactus – The Joni Mitchell Project

Edith Steyer – as, cl
Andreas Willers – guitar
Berit Jung – bass
Kay Lübke – dr

 

Friedenskirche, Charlottenburg
Bismarckstraße 40, 10627 Berlin
16h

 

17.4.15
Birkenhauer – Steyer – Lübke

Charlie Birkenhauer – vibraphone
Edith Steyer – as, cl, fl
Kay Lübke -dr

 

Miss Hecker, 20h
for further information contact me

 

 

27.3.15
STUMMFILM & MUSIK
“Juha” by Aki Kaurismäki

Marialuisa Capurso – voc
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Hui Chun Lin – vcl

“Haus”, Berlin

for further information contact me

 

 

27.2.15
STUMMFILM & MUSIK

“Die Erfindung des Verderbens” (CSSR 1958, Karel Zeman)

Marialuisa Capurso – voc
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Ben Brown – dr

Vorfilm: “Die Reise zum Mond” (George Melies, 1902)

Christian Magnusson – tp
Ben Brown – dr

Tilsiter Lichtspiele
Richard-Sorge-Str. 25a, Berlin-Friedrichshain, Berlin
22.15h

 

24.2.15
NILSON-CAPURSO-STEYER-BIRKENHAUER-BROWN

free impro with guests from Stockholm and Canada

Alexandra Nilson / tp
Marialuisa Capurso / voc
Edith Steyer / as, cl
Charlotte Birkenhauer / vib
Ben Brown / dr

 

Ma Thilda

Wildenbruchstraße 68, Neukölln, Berlin

21h

 

17.12.14
Stummfilm und Musik (“La Antena”, Esteban Sapir, 2007)

Marialuisa Capurso – voc, objects
Niko Meinhold – p
Edith Steyer – as, cl

 

 

12.12.14
Niekrasz/Steyer/Kneer/Willers (free impro)
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Andreas Willers – git
Meinrad Kneer – b
John Nierkrasz – dr

Peppi Guggenheim
Weichselstraße 7
12043 Berlin-Neukölln

20h

 

11.12.14
Plousch (free impro)
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Matthias Schubert – ts
Antonio Borghini – b
John Niekrasz – dr

Sowieso, Weisestr. 24, Neukölln
21h

 

14.11.14
Femmes Futürres (compositions)
Kathrin Lemke – as, bcl
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Adam Pultz-Melbye – b
Michael Griener – dr

Mathilda Bar,
Wildenbruchstr. 68, Neukölln

21h

 

29.10.14
Stummfilmbegleitung “Die Verrufenen”
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Fabiana Striffler – v
Berit Jung – b

 

 

26.10.14
Composers Orchestra Berlin
Kunstfabrik Schlot
Invalidenstr. 117, Mitte
21.30h

 

27.9.2014
Finnisage DADA Post (impro & compositions)
Edith Steyer – as, cl
Fabiana Striffler – v
Charly Birkenhauer – vib
Berit Jung – b

Atelier DADA Post
Nordbahnstr. 10
13409 Berlin

20.30h

 

 

16.9.2014
Cactus – The Joni Mitchell Projekt (compositions)
Edith Steyer – as, cl, arr.
Andreas Willers – git
Berit Jung – b
Kay Lübke – dr

Jazzclub Bb-Flat Berlin,
Rosenthalerstr. 13, Mitte
21h

 

6.9.2014
Composers Orchestra with Chiffchaff: Carte Blanche feat. my compositions
Kunstfabrik Schlot
Invalidenstr. 117, Mitte
21.30h

 

20.7.2014
Steyer/Roder/Griener featuring James Falzone(cl, USA) (impro&comp.)
Friedenskirche,
Bismarckstr. 40, Charlottenburg
20h

 

17.7.2014
Schleiermacher/Steyer/Roder/Griener
Sowieso, Weisestr. 24, Neukölln
21h